Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 3e (Print)


Available
    Edition: 3rd edition
  • Format: Pocket Size
  • ISBN: 9781485135227
  • Language(s): English
  • Extent: 194 Pages
  • Published:
  • Category: Constitutional Law, Statutes, Consumer Law, Financial Services, Juta's Pocket Statutes

R130.00



AVAILABLE 19 SEPTEMBER 2019.

The 3rd edition of this title in the Juta's Pocket Statutes series reflects the law as at 9 August 2019.

Key Benefits:

  • Up-to-date
  • Accessible
  • Affordable

Customised Juta Pocket Statutes featuring your company branding are available to meet your unique business requirements. Email your details to statutes@juta.co.za and one of our professional team will contact you to discuss how we can assist you in making your mark using the trusted up-to-date Juta's Pocket Statutes series.

  • Quick Finder for Key Topics
  • Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013
  • Regulations
    • Regulations relating to the Protection of Personal Information, 2018

  • Lawyers
  • Advocates
  • Academics
  • Public sector
  • Private sector
  • Educators and students
  • The general public

This product does not have any reviews yet - be the first to write one.

AVAILABLE 19 SEPTEMBER 2019.

The 3rd edition of this title in the Juta's Pocket Statutes series reflects the law as at 9 August 2019.

Key Benefits:

  • Up-to-date
  • Accessible
  • Affordable

Customised Juta Pocket Statutes featuring your company branding are available to meet your unique business requirements. Email your details to statutes@juta.co.za and one of our professional team will contact you to discuss how we can assist you in making your mark using the trusted up-to-date Juta's Pocket Statutes series.

  • Quick Finder for Key Topics
  • Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013
  • Regulations
    • Regulations relating to the Protection of Personal Information, 2018

  • Lawyers
  • Advocates
  • Academics
  • Public sector
  • Private sector
  • Educators and students
  • The general public

This product does not have any reviews yet - be the first to write one.


Related products